Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chaiyaphum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chaiyaphum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chaiyaphum with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,2612,648
ShkoderAlbania 8,2275,112
SkikdaAlgeria 9,4035,843
SaltaArgentina 18,37211,417
San AntonioArgentina 16,97410,548
San LuisArgentina 17,75011,030
San RafaelArgentina 17,72011,011
Santa RosaArgentina 17,34010,775
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,07911,235
SarmientoArgentina 16,60410,318
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,5934,718
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,5894,716
SalzburgAustria 8,6415,370
SakiAzerbaijan 5,9393,691
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,7533,575
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,8053,607
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 12,1857,572
SaveBenin 10,7756,696
Santa CruzBolivia 18,42611,450
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,2915,152
SalvadorBrazil 15,7619,794
Santa MariaBrazil 17,09710,624
SantaremBrazil 17,06410,603
SantosBrazil 16,59310,311
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,78210,428
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 17,00710,568
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,5739,677
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,82010,452
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,27510,735
Sao LourencoBrazil 16,48710,245
Sao LuisBrazil 16,0459,970
Sao MateusBrazil 15,9629,919
São PauloBrazil 16,63010,334
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,75410,411
Sena MadureiraBrazil 18,76211,659
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,8869,872
SerrinhaBrazil 15,7829,807
Sete LagoasBrazil 16,42410,206
SobralBrazil 15,6889,749
SoureBrazil 16,37810,177
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,36210,167
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 16,85810,476
SurubimBrazil 15,3409,533
SadovoBulgaria 7,7834,836
SandanskiBulgaria 7,9254,925
SofiaBulgaria 7,9064,913
SiemreapCambodia 335208
Sable Island, NsCanada 13,1268,156
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,0867,510
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 13,1098,146
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,7826,700
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,6066,591
Sarnia, OnCanada 12,8758,000
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,9647,434
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,0578,114
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 12,0937,515
Scott, SkCanada 11,8737,378
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 12,5847,820
Shearwater, NsCanada 13,1368,163
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 13,1758,187
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,5135,911
Simcoe, OnCanada 12,5747,813
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 12,5587,804
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,3867,075
Smithers, BcCanada 10,8986,772
Stephenville, NfCanada 12,6067,834
Summerside, PeCanada 12,9498,047
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,1137,527
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,1087,524
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,8928,011
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 11,7567,305
SalCape Verde 12,9798,065
SantiagoChile 17,91711,134
SewellChile 17,84611,090
ShanghaiChina 2,6111,623
ShantouChina 1,7501,087
ShenyangChina 3,5412,200
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 16,83110,459
Simon BolivarColombia 16,99110,558
San JoseCosta Rica 17,07410,610
SibenikCroatia 8,4945,278
SplitCroatia 8,4555,254
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,3965,217
StudsgårdDenmark 8,7445,434
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 16,0229,956
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 16,09410,001
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 16,0269,959
SalcedoDominican Republic 16,0169,953
SamanaDominican Republic 16,0099,948
San CristobalDominican Republic 16,10410,007
San J. MatasDominican Republic 16,0359,964
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 16,11010,011
San JuanDominican Republic 16,09610,002
San R. YumaDominican Republic 16,0749,988
SanchezDominican Republic 16,0169,952
SantiagoDominican Republic 16,0149,952
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 16,0259,958
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 16,10610,008
San GabrielEcuador 18,19011,303
SalloumEgypt 7,8714,891
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,8764,894
SohagEgypt 7,3064,540
St. KatrineEgypt 7,0524,382
San SalvadorEl Salvador 16,50710,258
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,6459,722
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,7644,825
StrasbourgFrance 9,0135,601
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 16,39810,190
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 16,47210,236
SukhumiGeorgia 6,4704,020
SchleswigGermany 8,7395,431
StuttgartGermany 8,8975,529
SamosGreece 7,6464,751
Skiros IslandGreece 7,8474,876
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,9174,920
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,5386,548
SiguiriGuinea 11,8627,371
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 16,41210,198
SzegedHungary 8,1315,053
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,3815,208
StykkisholmurIceland 9,9066,156
SagarIndia 2,5891,609
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,3932,109
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,6952,918
SemnanIran 5,2793,281
ShahroudIran 5,1653,209
ShirazIran 5,2543,265
ShannonIreland 9,9556,186
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,1325,675
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,5275,299
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,3605,195
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,9525,563
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,1535,688
Scuro MountainItaly 8,5335,303
SigonellaItaly 8,6985,405
SassandraIvory Coast 11,7797,320
SagaJapan 3,4372,136
SaigoJapan 3,8342,383
SakaiJapan 3,7922,357
SakataJapan 4,4832,786
SapporoJapan 4,7942,979
SaseboJapan 3,3852,104
SendaiJapan 4,5372,820
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 3,6392,261
ShimonosekiJapan 3,5232,189
ShinjoJapan 4,5122,804
ShionomisakiJapan 3,9062,427
ShirakawaJapan 4,4342,755
ShizuokaJapan 4,1952,607
SumotoJapan 3,8722,406
SuttsuJapan 4,7002,921
SuwaJapan 4,2152,619
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 18,03411,207
SavannakhetLaos 292181
SiauliaiLithuania 7,8564,882
SiluteLithuania 7,9754,956
SkopjeMacedonia 8,0555,005
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,6084,107
SalimaMalawi 8,1085,039
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 2,0671,285
SibuMalaysia 1,8441,146
SanMali 11,3477,051
SegouMali 11,4797,133
SikassoMali 11,5087,151
St. BrandonMauritius 5,8753,651
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 15,9909,936
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,3002,051
SainshandMongolia 3,3222,065
SafiMorocco 10,9636,813
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,1836,949
SittweMyanmar 1,080671
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,6636,005
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,8685,511
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,2095,101
SaiqOman 4,7062,924
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,1013,170
SurOman 4,5162,806
SialkotPakistan 3,3332,071
SibbiPakistan 3,8032,363
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,54710,904
San Juan De MarconaPeru 19,71012,248
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,6291,633
SandomierzPoland 7,9774,957
SniezkaPoland 8,3955,217
SuwalkiPoland 7,8814,897
SzczecinPoland 8,4335,240
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,7176,660
Santa MariaPortugal 11,9557,429
San JuanPuerto Rico 15,9889,935
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,5134,047
Satu MareRomania 7,9084,914
SibiuRomania 7,8284,864
SulinaRomania 7,3874,590
SadrinskRussia 5,5243,432
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,4774,646
SalekhardRussia 6,2023,854
SaratovRussia 6,3123,923
SejmcanRussia 6,5094,045
SelagoncyRussia 5,6813,530
Simusir IslandRussia 5,7253,558
SkovorodinoRussia 4,6522,891
SmolenskRussia 7,2974,534
SociRussia 6,5814,090
SortovalaRussia 7,4834,650
SuntarRussia 5,2973,292
SurgutRussia 5,5373,441
SverdlovskRussia 5,7233,556
SyktyvkarRussia 6,4824,028
St MaartenSaint Martin 15,9159,890
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,5646,565
SeychellesSeychelles 5,6013,481
SingaporeSingapore 1,6201,007
SliacSlovakia 8,1775,082
SeoulSouth Korea 3,4412,138
SineijuSouth Korea 3,4592,150
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,2646,378
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,9016,153
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,0266,230
SevilleSpain 10,4526,495
SennarSudan 7,3304,555
ShambatSudan 7,3994,598
ShendiSudan 7,2844,526
StenseleSweden 8,1775,081
StockholmSweden 8,1605,071
StorlienSweden 8,4375,243
SundsvallSweden 8,1755,080
SantisSwitzerland 8,9235,545
SongeaTanzania 7,8834,899
Sakon NakhonThailand 270168
SongkhlaThailand 972604
Suphan BuriThailand 252156
Surat ThaniThailand 806501
SurinThailand 189118
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,9076,778
SokodeTogo 10,8826,762
SfaxTunisia 9,1355,676
SousseTunisia 9,1105,661
SamsunTurkey 6,8404,250
SiirtTurkey 6,3273,932
SivasTurkey 6,7694,206
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,6302,877
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,9206,164
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,5485,933
SarataUkraine 7,3964,596
SarnyUkraine 7,6334,743
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,0414,375
SumyUkraine 7,0694,393
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,9323,065
SaltoUruguay 17,34710,780
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,4647,745
Safford, AzUsa 13,6098,457
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 13,2918,259
Saint Leo, FlUsa 15,1249,398
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,8128,583
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,3698,308
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,1688,183
Salem, InUsa 13,8638,615
Salem, OrUsa 11,8777,380
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,8137,962
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,2448,851
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,5149,019
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,1978,201
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,4787,754
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 15,9889,935
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,7687,934
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 12,8717,998
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,9118,023
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,8127,961
Santuck, ScUsa 14,3498,917
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,0568,113
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 14,6739,118
Scott City, KsUsa 13,5678,430
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 13,0838,130
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,8638,615
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,7007,271
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,7147,279
Sedan, KsUsa 13,8278,592
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,6067,212
Selma, AlUsa 14,6129,080
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 13,6778,499
Seymour, InUsa 13,8638,615
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,9878,691
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,6687,872
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,3898,941
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,2738,248
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,1408,165
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,5638,428
Southport, NcUsa 14,4768,996
Sparta, IlUsa 13,8918,632
Spencer, WvUsa 13,9128,645
Spickard, MoUsa 13,5728,434
Spokane, WaUsa 11,9397,419
Spooner, WiUsa 13,0208,091
Springfield, IlUsa 13,7088,518
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,8998,637
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,4025,221
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,0028,079
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,8128,583
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,0508,109
Stamford, CtUsa 13,6858,504
State College, PaUsa 13,7218,526
State University, MsUsa 14,4628,987
State University, NmUsa 13,8648,615
Staunton, VaUsa 14,0148,708
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 13,0828,129
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,6418,477
Stockton, CaUsa 12,5287,785
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,2808,253
Storrs, CtUsa 13,5818,439
Subiaco, ArUsa 14,1178,773
Summerville, ScUsa 14,5809,060
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,9527,427
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,7238,528
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,4308,346
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 13,4608,364
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,3062,676
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 17,31510,760
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 17,13410,647
Santa ElenaVenezuela 17,08410,616
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,4247,099
SocotraYemen 5,1913,226
SenangaZambia 9,3405,804
SerenjeZambia 8,5295,300
SeshekeZambia 9,2845,769
SolweziZambia 8,8835,520


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -