Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chaiyaphum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chaiyaphum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chaiyaphum with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,1536,309
Port BlairAndaman Islands 1,106687
ParanaArgentina 17,50910,880
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,38910,806
PehuajoArgentina 17,27410,735
PergaminoArgentina 17,35510,785
PigeArgentina 17,14910,657
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,74811,029
PosadasArgentina 17,40910,818
PresidenciaArgentina 17,83611,083
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,95711,159
Punta IndioArgentina 17,02310,578
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5133,426
Port HedlandAustralia 4,4132,742
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,9387,418
ParakouBenin 10,7166,659
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,4899,625
ParacatuBrazil 16,69910,377
ParanaBrazil 16,74910,408
ParanaguaBrazil 16,77510,424
ParanaibaBrazil 17,14910,656
ParintinsBrazil 17,26710,730
ParnaibaBrazil 15,8119,825
Passo FundoBrazil 17,04810,594
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,66410,355
PaulistanaBrazil 15,9259,896
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,6509,725
Pedra AzulBrazil 16,09710,003
PeixeBrazil 16,81310,448
PetrolinaBrazil 15,8919,875
PicosBrazil 15,9289,898
PiraiBrazil 16,36710,171
PirenopolisBrazil 16,91510,511
PompeuBrazil 16,50410,256
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,56310,914
Porto De MozBrazil 16,79010,433
Porto UniaoBrazil 17,00010,564
Porto VelhoBrazil 18,30011,372
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,86510,480
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,78810,432
PosseBrazil 16,61810,326
PlevenBulgaria 7,8004,847
PlovdivBulgaria 7,7984,846
Phnom PenhCambodia 563350
Peace River, AbCanada 11,2026,961
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,6006,587
Penticton, BcCanada 11,6857,261
Petawawa, OnCanada 13,1478,170
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,3398,289
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,4427,732
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,4307,103
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 12,7227,906
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,2006,960
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,4427,732
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,8957,392
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1806,947
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7806,699
Princeton, BcCanada 12,1867,573
ParronChile 17,83711,084
Puerto AysenChile 16,68810,370
Puerto MonttChile 17,12810,643
Punta ArenasChile 15,8339,839
PingbianChina 2,0691,286
PeralesColombia 17,74311,025
Pto.CarrenoColombia 17,31310,758
PuntarenasCosta Rica 17,05110,596
PragueCzech Republic 8,5095,288
PedernalesDominican Republic 16,19110,061
PimentelDominican Republic 16,0319,962
PoloDominican Republic 16,17610,052
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 15,9799,929
PichilingueEcuador 18,37111,416
PortoviejoEcuador 18,35011,403
PuyoEcuador 18,42511,449
Port-SaidEgypt 7,2074,479
ParisFrance 9,3805,829
PerpignanFrance 9,5465,932
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,8924,904
Port-GentilGabon 10,3806,450
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 17,92311,138
PotsdamGermany 8,5525,314
PatrasGreece 8,0935,029
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,7286,045
Prins Christian SundGreenland 11,0206,848
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 16,0199,954
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 16,16310,044
Puerto LempiraHonduras 16,50610,257
PecsHungary 8,2775,144
PambanIndia 2,5781,602
PuneIndia 3,0061,868
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 1,8711,163
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 1,9341,202
PadovaItaly 8,7755,453
Paganella MountainItaly 8,8225,482
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,8215,481
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,8385,492
PantelleriaItaly 8,9685,573
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,9095,536
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,1095,661
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,7765,454
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,6565,379
PiacenzaItaly 8,9525,563
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,9305,549
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,7645,446
Ponza IslandItaly 8,7885,461
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,5585,318
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,8135,477
PrizziItaly 8,8205,481
PakseLaos 408254
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 1,185736
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,2893,908
PlaisanceMauritius 6,3003,915
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,1853,843
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,2465,124
PatheinMyanmar 782486
PutaoMyanmar 1,367849
PyiMyanmar 796495
PoindimieNew Caledonia 8,0234,986
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,6896,021
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,8106,096
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,8106,096
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,7866,081
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,6115,973
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,7286,045
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 16,63510,337
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,3956,459
PohangNorth Korea 3,5182,186
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,4662,154
PadidanPakistan 3,7052,302
PanjgurPakistan 4,1002,548
ParachinarPakistan 3,7722,344
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,1332,569
PeshawarPakistan 3,6522,269
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,7123,550
PilarParaguay 17,64110,963
PiscoPeru 19,71712,252
PiuraPeru 18,80111,683
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 19,00611,811
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 1,9321,200
PoznanPoland 8,2985,157
PrzemyslPoland 7,9064,913
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,4466,492
PortalegrePortugal 10,4896,518
Porto Portugal 10,4936,520
PavelecRussia 6,8194,237
PecoraRussia 6,4193,989
PermRussia 6,0143,737
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,4013,978
PetrozavodskRussia 7,3014,537
PjatigorskRussia 6,3313,934
PoronajskRussia 5,2423,258
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,7444,191
Providenja BayRussia 8,1745,079
PskovRussia 7,5624,699
PodorSenegal 12,2177,592
PopradSlovakia 8,0935,029
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,7846,080
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,2235,731
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,6656,006
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,5621,592
Port SudanSudan 6,8394,250
ParamariboSuriname 16,53610,276
PiteňSweden 7,9764,957
PalmyraSyria 6,6334,122
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,4307,724
PhetchabunThailand 11772
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 217135
PhraeThailand 325202
PhuketThailand 966600
Phuket (airport)Thailand 943586
Prachin BuriThailand 208129
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 503313
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 16,55310,286
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,7596,064
PoltavaUkraine 7,0604,387
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 17,14710,655
PradoUruguay 16,98410,554
Punta Del EsteUruguay 16,88810,494
Palestine, IlUsa 13,8328,595
Pana, IlUsa 13,7708,557
Paoli, InUsa 13,8638,615
Paris, IlUsa 13,7238,528
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,8367,976
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14,7579,170
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,9318,035
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,0418,725
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,8708,619
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,5348,410
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,0387,480
Pensacola, FlUsa 14,7749,181
Peoria, IlUsa 13,6208,463
Perry, OkUsa 13,9168,648
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,8168,585
Philo, OhUsa 13,7958,572
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,4568,362
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,9498,047
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,2568,859
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,8497,985
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,1088,145
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,7478,543
Plainfield, NjUsa 13,6858,504
Plymouth, MaUsa 13,5548,423
Pocahontas, ArUsa 14,0938,758
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,5907,823
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,8497,985
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,5968,449
Pontotoc, MsUsa 14,3288,903
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,6347,230
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,6449,100
Port Jervis, NyUsa 13,6918,507
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,6347,230
Portage, WiUsa 13,2718,246
Portland, MaineUsa 13,3588,301
Portland, OregonUsa 11,8457,361
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,3338,285
Prescott, ArUsa 14,2528,856
Priest River, IdUsa 11,9227,408
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,0288,717
Princeton, InUsa 13,9418,663
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 13,5818,440
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,3948,323
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 17,37010,794
PetaukeZambia 8,4615,257


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -